dblp.uni-trier.dewww.uni-trier.de

C. Fernández Vis

List of publications from the DBLP Bibliography Server - FAQ
Coauthor Index - Ask others: ACM DL/Guide - CiteSeerX - CSB - MetaPress - Google - Bing - Yahoo

*2008
9EEC. Fernández, Maria Asunción Vicente: Face recognition using multiple interest point detectors and SIFT descriptors. FG 2008: 1-7
2007
8EEC. Fernández, Emilio Soria-Olivas, P. Sánchez-Seiquer, Luis Gómez-Chova, R. Magdalena, José David Martín-Guerrero, M. J. Navarro, Antonio J. Serrano-López: Weekly milk prediction on dairy goats using neural networks. Neural Computing and Applications 16(4-5): 373-381 (2007)
2006
7 Arturo Gil, Óscar Reinoso, C. Fernández, Maria Asunción Vicente, Axel Rottmann, Óscar Martínez Mozos: Simultaneous localization and mapping in unmodified environments using stereo vision. ICINCO-RA 2006: 302-309
6EEC. Fernández, E. Soria, J. D. Martín, Antonio J. Serrano: Neural networks for animal science applications: Two case studies. Expert Syst. Appl. 31(2): 444-450 (2006)
2005
5EEJ. Gomes, M. David, J. Martins, L. Bernardo, Ariel García, Markus Hardt, Harald Kornmayer, J. Marco, R. Marco, D. Rodríguez, I. Diaz, D. Cano, José Salt, S. Gonzalez, Javier Sánchez, Farida Fassi, V. Lara, P. Nyczyk, P. Lason, A. Ozieblo, Pawel Wolniewicz, M. Bluj, Krzysztof Nawrocki, Adam Padee, Wojciech Wislicki, C. Fernández, J. Fontán, Yannis Cotronis, Evangelos Floros, George Tsouloupas, Wei Xing, Marios D. Dikaiakos, Ján Astalos, Brian A. Coghlan, Elisa Heymann, Miquel A. Senar, C. Kanellopoulos, A. Ramos, Derek Groen: Experience with the International Testbed in the CrossGrid Project. EGC 2005: 98-110
2003
4EEJ. Gomes, M. David, J. Martins, L. Bernardo, J. Marco, R. Marco, D. Rodríguez, José Salt, S. Gonzalez, Javier Sánchez, A. Fuentes, Markus Hardt, Ariel García, P. Nyczyk, A. Ozieblo, Pawel Wolniewicz, M. Bluj, Krzysztof Nawrocki, Adam Padee, Wojciech Wislicki, C. Fernández, J. Fontán, A. Gómez, I. López, Yannis Cotronis, Evangelos Floros, George Tsouloupas, Wei Xing, Marios D. Dikaiakos, Ján Astalos, Brian A. Coghlan, Elisa Heymann, Miquel A. Senar, G. Merino, C. Kanellopoulos, G. Dick van Albada: First Prototype of the CrossGrid Testbed. European Across Grids Conference 2003: 67-77
2001
3EEC. Fernández, Fernando Torres Medina, Santiago T. Puente Méndez: SASEPA: Simultaneous Allocation and Scheduling with Exclusion and Precedence Relations Algorithm. PPAM 2001: 65-70
1999
2EEGaël Richard, Yann Menguy, I. Guis, N. Suaudeau, Jérôme Boudy, Philip Lockwood, C. Fernández, F. Fernández, Constantine Kotropoulos, Anastasios Tefas, Ioannis Pitas, R. Heimgartner, P. Ryser, Charles Beumier, P. Verlinde, Steven Pigeon, G. Matas, Josef Kittler, Josef Bigün, Yousri Abdeljaoued, Eric Meurville, Laurent Besacier, Michael Ansorge, Gilbert Maître, Juergen Luettin, S. Ben-Yacoub, Belén Ruíz, K. Aldama, J. Cortes: Multi Modal Verification for Teleservices and Security Applications (M2VTS). ICMCS, Vol. 2 1999: 1061-1064
1 Costas Kotropoulos, Anastasios Tefas, Ioannis Pitas, C. Fernández, F. Fernández: Performance assessment of morphological dynamic link architecture under optimal and real operating conditions. NSIP 1999: 355-359

Coauthor Index

1Yousri Abdeljaoued [2]
2G. Dick van Albada [4]
3K. Aldama [2]
4Michael Ansorge [2]
5Ján Astalos [4] [5]
6S. Ben-Yacoub [2]
7L. Bernardo [4] [5]
8Laurent Besacier [2]
9Charles Beumier [2]
10Josef Bigün [2]
11M. Bluj [4] [5]
12Jérôme Boudy [2]
13D. Cano [5]
14Brian A. Coghlan [4] [5]
15J. Cortes [2]
16Yannis Cotronis (John Yiannis Cotronis) [4] [5]
17M. David [4] [5]
18I. Diaz [5]
19Marios D. Dikaiakos [4] [5]
20Farida Fassi [5]
21F. Fernández [1] [2]
22Evangelos Floros [4] [5]
23J. Fontán [4] [5]
24A. Fuentes [4]
25Ariel García [4] [5]
26Arturo Gil [7]
27J. Gomes [4] [5]
28A. Gómez [4]
29Luis Gómez-Chova [8]
30S. Gonzalez [4] [5]
31Derek Groen [5]
32I. Guis [2]
33Markus Hardt [4] [5]
34R. Heimgartner [2]
35Elisa Heymann [4] [5]
36C. Kanellopoulos [4] [5]
37Josef Kittler [2]
38Harald Kornmayer [5]
39Constantine Kotropoulos (Costas Kotropoulos) [1] [2]
40V. Lara [5]
41P. Lason [5]
42Philip Lockwood [2]
43I. López [4]
44Juergen Luettin [2]
45R. Magdalena [8]
46Gilbert Maître [2]
47J. Marco [4] [5]
48R. Marco [4] [5]
49J. D. Martín [6]
50José David Martín-Guerrero [8]
51J. Martins [4] [5]
52G. Matas [2]
53Fernando Torres Medina [3]
54Santiago T. Puente Méndez [3]
55Yann Menguy [2]
56G. Merino [4]
57Eric Meurville [2]
58Óscar Martínez Mozos [7]
59M. J. Navarro [8]
60Krzysztof Nawrocki [4] [5]
61P. Nyczyk [4] [5]
62A. Ozieblo [4] [5]
63Adam Padee [4] [5]
64Steven Pigeon [2]
65Ioannis Pitas [1] [2]
66A. Ramos [5]
67Óscar Reinoso [7]
68Gaël Richard [2]
69D. Rodríguez [4] [5]
70Axel Rottmann [7]
71Belén Ruíz-Mezcua (Belén Ruíz) [2]
72P. Ryser [2]
73José Salt [4] [5]
74Javier Sánchez [4] [5]
75P. Sánchez-Seiquer [8]
76Miquel A. Senar [4] [5]
77Antonio J. Serrano [6]
78Antonio J. Serrano-López [8]
79E. Soria [6]
80Emilio Soria-Olivas [8]
81N. Suaudeau [2]
82Anastasios Tefas [1] [2]
83George Tsouloupas [4] [5]
84P. Verlinde [2]
85Maria Asunción Vicente [7] [9]
86Wojciech Wislicki [4] [5]
87Pawel Wolniewicz [4] [5]
88Wei Xing [4] [5]

Colors in the list of coauthors

Copyright © Tue Nov 3 08:52:44 2009 by Michael Ley (ley@uni-trier.de)